2020-21 Fall (No. of awarded projects: 31)
Foremost one SUEN Ting Chi
StayK PUROHIT Anushka
Steno.ai FUNG Kai Hin
Table Tennis Percussion Center LEE Yat Fung
Kernel Capital DE LAVAISSIERE DE LAVERGNE Cyril Jonathan
NTL Recruitment NG Sum Yin
SumYin Limited MA Ming Hei
Atlantis Blockchain LEUNG Pak Hei
TrasyApp KWONG Ka Chun
Combola GUO Qixuan
TUTOPIA HK CHUNG Ka Ching
AtlanIn HO Kai
Grocery Box Limited WAN Tsz Yau
GO4IT Limited CHAN Siu Kit
Go School HK VYAS Anvita
Element Music AN Kecheng
Routie AI LUK Yi Chiu
Snigma WONG Suet Yi Shirley
Camel Education Technology Platform MAK Chun Kit
Intelligent Design Technology Limited FUNG Kwong Chiu
DARKCARBON TECH LIMITED SZE Yuk Yin
B&I Limited KHAN Biswadeep
Bloom PUN Long Fung
Homie  KWAN Chi Hang
EXELIT.AI /   Fan{task}tic  ALI Shamaz
PicDict CHUNG Ka Chun
Red Pill Property Technologies SO Tsz Yan Amanda
JIPAY LIMITED IERMOLAIEVA Daiana
Silent CHAN Chun Kin
Linger CHAN Yat Yin
Uniprint Limited LEE Ryan Yuen Chong
   
2019-20 Spring (No. of awarded projects: 31)
Deep Analytics AGCAL, Bengi
Tectural CHAO, Ming Sum, Henry
HL Design LI, Yiming
Evergreen WONG, Wai Ka
LawConnect CHU, Ting On
NeoPlastic GRASSIN, Jean-Baptiste Marie
Indus NGAI, Yat Shing
YourFavorite! NI, Wang Ze
School of Tomorrow / Uschool TSANG, Sin Hang
immi health WU, Tan Tania
Sportali YIP, Jackson Ho So
Luxetics (Luxete Therapeutics) CLARK, Marco Lewis
Picare / Future Exploration Technologies Limited CHONG, Cheuk Hei
LOOKSEA CHU, Kwok Kee
TGT CHAN, Hiu Yan
Marketemy Limited SO, Chak Hei
Star Pot - A Fans Crowdfunding Platform based on Blockchain Technology CHEN, Nian
3D Landscape Tabletop Gaming WONG, Kin Sang
Money In (钱进研究素) XU, Jiayi
Tournunc LEE, Junho
WeShare (親知空間) XU, Nan
HealthQo AHMED, Anika Tahsin
Breer PUROHIT Anushka 
PanopticAI Limited WONG Kwan Long
R3A Tech  Limited WAN Ryan
Intelligent Design Technology Limited FUNG Kwong Chiu
Peeker SHARMA Kartikay
WOON SAAM NG Sophia
Lynk Creations OLKAR Aadit Sachin
PosVi Drone/ Drone Plus TANG Hau Tung Candy 
prograde CHEUNG Long Hang
   
2019-20 Fall (No. of awarded projects: 22)  
Shakeshake Limited LI Hui Kiu
Cortivous OKTAVIUS, Andreas Kenny
Gabi Education Limited (嘉比教育有限公司) FUNG, Ka Yan
Lawkit (法囊) SONG,  Kunrong
PERSPECTIVAR TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (雲影天光科技國際有限公司) LI, Chin
ACitrus Solutions Limited (桔子工作室) FUNG, Kwong Chiu
BitBox  YAU, Yui Pan
Predict.ai YONG, Sum Wa Donna
Guide & Seek  (地頭蟲) TSE, Ming Fung
Proslim Microtech Limited  LUKMAN, Raymond Sumitra
PiLock 貔貅锁 FAN, Chih-Yu
VIRO TECHNOLOGY LIMITED  CHEUNG, Chak Sang
Manbase  (智庫招聘)  TSANG, Pak Ki
HKUST Hult Prize QUADER, Rubaiyat 
TRYANGLE LIMITED  (試角有限公司)
HUANG, Mabel 
Participation to AEARU Innovation & Entrepreneurship Winter Program@NTU X NCTU YAU, Yui Pan 
Participation to AEARU Innovation & Entrepreneurship Winter Program@NTU X NCTU YONG, Sum Wa Donna 
Participation to AEARU Innovation & Entrepreneurship Winter Program@NTU X NCTU LAM, Chui Shan 
Participation to AEARU Innovation & Entrepreneurship Winter Program@NTU X NCTU RAJPUT, Kabir
Participation to AEARU Innovation & Entrepreneurship Winter Program@NTU X NCTU LIU, Chen 
Participation to AEARU Innovation & Entrepreneurship Winter Program@NTU X NCTU FUNG, Cheuk Bun 
Tournunc LEE, Junho
   
 
2018-19 Spring (No. of awarded projects: 33)
Robotics Bartender Platform CHEUNG, Ngai
PackAct FONG, Chi Chung
Figetable WONG, Chun Hei
How to study Cantonese SUM, Lok Chun
USTrade LI, Ping Yin
Verdure CHEUNG, Ka Shing
Lulb Natural Sleep Drink LERTPLAKORN, Natnicha
BundlePort KIM, Minkyung
INTO HUANG, Manyu
Intuitive Music Instrument Learning LIEN, Man Chung Godfried
Stemoira  CLARK, Marco Lewis
Deep Compliance AGCAL, Bengi
Higher Learning Technology Tool UpgradeYIP, Wing Lok
Voice-activated Emergency Calling System for the ElderlyCHAN, Tsun Lok
PiCareXIE, Wei Hao
OrderEatSO, Hiu Tsun
LockageLUK, Ka Chun
AquaSense (AquaScape Technologies Limited (洝可盛有限公司)HEFLER, Csaba
UniPrintHO, Cheuk Hang Jonathan
Istanbul Fintech Week Startup ExhibitionAMANOV, Dovran
AR Fitting MachineALI, Shamaz
Portable Fluorescent Microscope LAU, Albert Wai Kit
Travelizer.com REHN, Flavio Andre 
ThreesKim, Yong Kyun
JPC LEE, Lik Hang Paul
Dream Team FUNG, Wan Ki Mica
G.A.S.AYEGBA, Shem Ikoojo 
TTTM INN, Licca
DAT SO, Chak Hei
Golden TriangleNG,Sze wai
YKYWANG, Yiwen
LAUTUS Technology Limited (勞托斯科技有限公司)CHENG, Ka Kit
Xdream Venture LimitedXU, Jiayi
   
2017-18 Summer (No. of awarded projects: 11)
Sidetracked JAIN Ishan Jain
Deep Learning in Pairs Trading Strategy TSE Man Ho
Solomon Biotech and Health Care Limited HUI Ka Hin
TURNED-E! STEM Education LAM Ting Fai
Development of a Prototype for Portable Water Generation from Greywater Remediation LEE Dustin
Pavaner KO Man Ching
Finding Mini (小巴到那兒) YUEN Lok Haang
SnapNotes LEUNG Pui Kit
Cakee XU Haoran
Direct Drive ZHANG Di
TIXIT YEUNG Cheuk Yin Kyle
   
2017-18 Summer (No. of awarded projects: 19)
Chao CHAU King Hung
PAKTS Online GORADIA Pratham Sanjiv
Online shop project for ENTR1001 YU Tsz Wun
PhotoSoc JAGANATHAMANI Ghoshan
An AI based industrial UAV for inventory management WANG Kai
Inflo: Revolutionizing the Flow of Information SUKIENNIK Nicholas
HerboT Biotech Limited (藥姬生物科技有限公司) LAM Man Yu
WOLO Health Detecting System for Children TSANG Ka Lai
Find Your Tutor - Your Tutorial Solution LEE Tsz Ching Rachel
Mobile Application "Tree Hole" TSE Chun Fung
Autonomous Domestic Water Purification System with mobile Application FUNG Ka Yi
FoodieCode CHIU Tze Hin
KEWK - A Coupon App for Stores and Consummers WONG Wai Lun
Mamahelpers Limited SO Tsz Yan Amanda
Do MORE KAO Cho Chieh
Barcoholic MALIK Ujjwal
TradeBlock KU Ho Yin
Unleash LEE Lik Hang
Snackit YAU Hei Kit
   
2017-18 Fall (No. of awarded projects: 12)
Name of Projects Name of Recipients
Challenge Cup 挑戰盃 – 全國大學生課外學術科技作品競賽2017 in Shanghai TSUI To Hung
SUBPRISE 拾派 MA Pui Yi Kristen
Green Purifiers XIONG Kun
GENergy ARAVIND Sidharth
STEM Education Platform LAU Ka Chun
giftVIVA Limited KWAN Man Kit
Maxfull Technology Limited YEUNG Rigil Kent
80/20 Media Company Limited HO Ji Rou
Vocabno NG Ping Fan
Classly SO Boon Hong Donovan
Sidetracked JAIN Ishan Jain
Untitled Podcast WENG Yuen Yuen
   
2016-17 Spring (No. of awarded projects: 7)
Name of Projects Name of Recipients
Coral Garden SIN Ho Pan
Tourwill NG Chung Hon
Indonesian Student Network ISJWARA Felicia Rebecca
Faiti Foods CHITKARA Achal
GiftHolo WONG Cheuk Kin
Victouria LAM Kin Fu
Personalized Air-conditioner PAN Lai
   
2016-17 Fall (No. of awarded projects: 20)
Name of Projects Name of Recipients
Dr Journey HUNG Hiu Fung
NameME 未命 KU Ho Yin
HUAN 煥 KIM Se Hwan
EZServd TERZIOGLU Enis
FIXWAY 飛路 KANG Ji Eun Jenny
Product Launch Campaign for Feedi Baby YUEN Cheuk Ho
UMix AU Chun Ming
Web Summit JAEGER Johannes Thomas Maria
Aromeo MICHELLE
Limitless CARVERHILL Belinda Sarah
StoreRush LEE Tae Jun
Social Innovation Study Trip to Seoul LI Changyu
DriftCard FUNG Ching-liang Kieran
Lebath machine in bathroom YU Fang
Buffy (Chatfer) NG Ka Wai
CheatSheet MEHTA Jainam Bharatkumar
Boulevard SORRENTINO Niccolo'
Yobs DANILO Raphael Louis Jean
HabHub LIU Hok Yiu
HKUST Social Innovation Forum LI Yongyi